NBSC Firsts (Amateur Div2)

Season Fixture : North Beach SC  (Belt Up Amateur Division 2)

RND DATE TIME VENUE/COURT     OPPOSITION    

Normal Season

1 08/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve A 1       Peel United SC View
2 15/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 Ashfield Arena   East Perth FC 4     View
3 22/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve A 3       Brooklands FC View
4 29/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 Harry Riseborough Ground A   Perth Hills United FC 3     View
5 06/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve A 4       Carramar FC View
6 13/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Oval A   Maccabi SC 1     View
7 27/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve A     Emerald FC   View
8 03/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 Britannia Reserve D     Floreat Athena FC   View
9 10/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve A     Forrestfield United SC   View
10 17/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex A     Cracovia White Eagles SC   View
11 01/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve A     Curtin University FC   View
12 08/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 Bortolo Reserve A     Peel United SC   View
13 15/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve A     East Perth FC   View
14 22/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 Woodford Reserve A     Brooklands FC   View
15 29/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve A     Perth Hills United FC   View
16 05/08/18 (Sun) 15:00 Houghton Park A     Carramar FC   View
17 12/08/18 (Sun) 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve A     Maccabi SC   View
18 19/08/18 (Sun) 13:00 Fraser Park Reserve     Emerald FC   View
19 26/08/18 (Sun) 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve A     Floreat Athena FC   View
20 02/09/18 (Sun) 15:00 Hartfield Park 1     Forrestfield United SC   View
21 09/09/18 (Sun) 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve A     Cracovia White Eagles SC   View
22 16/09/18 (Sun) 15:00 Edinburgh Oval A     Curtin University FC   View

Current Ladder

POS TEAM P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Emerald FC 6 4 1 1 15 3 12 13
2 Cracovia White Eagles SC 6 4 1 1 26 19 7 13
3 North Beach SC 6 3 1 2 18 15 3 10
4 Brooklands FC 6 2 3 1 23 17 6 9
5 East Perth FC 6 2 3 1 12 7 5 9
6 Perth Hills United FC 6 2 2 2 15 15 0 8
7 Curtin University FC 6 2 2 2 10 10 0 8
8 Forrestfield United SC 6 2 1 3 17 14 3 7
9 Carramar FC 5 2 1 2 12 14 -2 7
10 Peel United SC 6 1 2 3 8 11 -3 5
11 Floreat Athena FC 5 1 2 2 9 15 -6 5
12 Maccabi SC 6 0 1 5 4 29 -25 1